Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / The Chicagoland Re Auction Co.
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / The Chicagoland Re Auction Co. 2303 Holiday Terrace 33 Lansing, IL 60438
Sold on 05/10/2023
$27,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/10/2023
05/10/2023
Taxes
$1,876(2021)
$1,876(2021)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1970
1970
School District
158,215
158,215
County
Cook County
Cook County
Community
Holiday Terrace
Holiday Terrace
Listed By
Timothy Gray, The Chicagoland Re Auction Co.
Bought with
Lilijana Kandrotaite, Coldwell Banker Realty
Lilijana Kandrotaite, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:06 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:06 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Baseboard
- Window/Wall Unit - 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $150/Monthly
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 800 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 20, 2023
Price Changed
$28,500
-3%
-$1,000
Apr 06, 2023
Price Changed
$29,500
-9%
-$3,000
Mar 28, 2023
Price Changed
$32,500
-3%
-$1,000
Feb 22, 2023
Price Changed
$33,500
-3%
-$1,000
Feb 14, 2023
Price Changed
$34,500
-5%
-$2,000
Feb 06, 2023
Price Changed
$36,500
-8%
-$3,000
Dec 27, 2022
Price Changed
$39,500
-5%
-$2,000
Dec 19, 2022
Price Changed
$41,500
-7%
-$3,000
Dec 08, 2022
Listed
$44,500
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 04:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.